CTV Schedule

Sat Jul 24
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Khayelitsha TV
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Umlilo : Fire Talks
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm Multiplicity Music Videos
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm Afro Bus
7:30 pm - 8:00 pm Street Talk
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm Hype it Up
10:00 pm - 11:00 pm Phillipi TV – Reality Shows
No event found!

Sat Jul 24
12:00 am - 1:00 am Multiplicity Music Videos
5:00 am - 5:30 am Sri Sri Ravi Shankar
5:30 am - 6:00 am Swami Purnachaitanya
6:00 am - 6:30 am Fuse school
6:30 am - 7:00 am So/Hôro Ons Saam
7:00 am - 7:30 am The SciShow
7:30 am - 8:00 am The Crash Course
8:00 am - 9:00 am Sports Federation TV
9:00 am - 10:00 am Cape Rugby
10:00 am - 10:30 am Kick Off
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm Proe
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Khayelitsha TV
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Umlilo : Fire Talks
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm Multiplicity Music Videos
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm Afro Bus
7:30 pm - 8:00 pm Street Talk
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm Hype it Up
10:00 pm - 11:00 pm Phillipi TV – Reality Shows
Sun Jul 25
6:00 am - 6:30 am The Culinary Kid
6:30 am - 7:00 am Kwati Ke Kaloku
7:00 am - 8:00 am UCT Summer School
8:00 am - 8:30 am Music and the Spoken Word
8:30 am - 9:00 am Beyond Today
9:00 am - 10:00 am NACTV Live Sermon
10:00 am - 10:30 am Cape Gospel Vibes
10:30 am - 11:00 pm Masimbonge Clap n Tap Show
11:00 am - 11:30 am Tomorrow’s World
11:30 am - 12:00 pm The Faith Show
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm Rod Suskin’s World
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm BBC Life Clinic
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm In Good Shape
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm BK Shivani
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm Guardians of Gaia
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm NACTV
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm The Womxn Show
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm The Forum
Mon Jul 26
12:00 am - 12:30 am Democracy Now
4:00 am - 5:00 am NACTV
5:30 am - 6:00 am Islam Actually
6:00 am - 7:00 am The Faith Show
7:00 am - 7:30 am Our City News
8:00 am - 9:00 am Ekse Show (r)
9:00 am - 9:30 am Revulva
9:30 am - 10:00 am Open Studio
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Democracy Now
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Soul Buddyz
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm TED
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm Raggs
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm Fuse school
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Ek Se
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Open Studio
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm The Faith Show
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Our City News
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Khayelitsha TV
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm The Contradictions SA
10:00 pm - 11:00 pm Phillipi TV – Monday Movies
Tue Jul 27
12:00 am - 12:30 am Democracy Now
12:00 am - 2:00 am Democracy Now
4:00 am - 5:00 am Happiness unlimited
5:30 am - 6:00 am Islam Actually
6:00 am - 7:00 am The Faith Show
7:00 am - 7:30 am Our City News
8:00 am - 9:00 am Ekse Show (r)
9:30 am - 10:00 am Open Studio
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Hype It Up
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Democracy Now
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Guardians of Gaia
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm Rise
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm Raggs
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm So/Hôro Ons Saam
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Ek Se
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Open Studio
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm The Faith Show
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm Man to Man
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Our City News
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm The Womxn Show
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
10:30 pm - 11:00 pm Afro Bus
Wed Jul 28
12:00 am - 2:00 am Democracy Now
2:00 am - 2:30 am Creature Features
4:00 am - 5:00 am Happiness unlimited
5:30 am - 6:00 am Islam Actually
6:00 am - 7:00 am The Faith Show
7:00 am - 7:30 am Our City News
8:00 am - 9:00 am Ekse Show (r)
9:30 am - 10:00 am Open Studio
10:30 am - 11:00 am Kick Off
11:00 am - 11:30 am Proe
11:30 am - 12:00 pm A Walk with Mel
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Democracy Now
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm TED
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm Raggs
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm Sprouts
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Ek Se
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Open Studio
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm The Faith Show
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm Weskus Goeters
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Our City News
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm BBC Life Clinic
7:30 pm - 8:00 pm Street Talk
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm Cape Rugby
Thu Jul 29
12:00 am - 12:30 am Democracy Now
4:00 am - 4:30 am Our Voices
4:30 am - 5:00 am Afrika 54
5:30 am - 6:00 am Islam Actually
6:00 am - 7:00 am The Faith Show
7:00 am - 7:30 am Our City News
8:00 am - 9:00 am Ekse Show (r)
9:00 am - 9:30 am In Good Shape
9:30 am - 10:00 am Open Studio
10:00 am - 11:00 am The Contradictions SA
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Hype It Up
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Democracy Now
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Russia Today: Keiser Report
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm TED
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm The Culinary Kid
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm Kwati Ke Kaloku
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Ek Se
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Open Studio
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm The Faith Show
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Our City News
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm Hype it Up
Fri Jul 30
12:00 am - 12:30 am Democracy Now
4:00 am - 4:30 am Masimbonge Clap n Tap Show
4:30 am - 5:00 am Cape Gospel Vibes
5:30 am - 6:00 am Islam Actually
6:00 am - 7:00 am The Faith Show
7:00 am - 7:30 am Our City News
8:00 am - 9:00 am Ekse Show (r)
9:00 am - 9:30 am Umlilo fire talks
9:30 am - 10:00 am Open Studio
11:00 am - 11:30 am Rise
11:30 am - 12:00 pm Soul Buddyz
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Democracy Now
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Hollywood Make Over
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Ek Se
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Open Studio
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm The Faith Show
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Our City News
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm Rod Suskin’s World
7:30 pm - 8:00 pm A Walk with Mel
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm Sports Federation TV
10:30 pm - 11:00 pm The Andy Due Show
Sat Jul 31
12:00 am - 1:00 am Multiplicity Music Videos
5:00 am - 5:30 am Sri Sri Ravi Shankar
5:30 am - 6:00 am Swami Purnachaitanya
6:00 am - 6:30 am Fuse school
6:30 am - 7:00 am So/Hôro Ons Saam
7:00 am - 7:30 am The SciShow
7:30 am - 8:00 am The Crash Course
8:00 am - 9:00 am Sports Federation TV
9:00 am - 10:00 am Cape Rugby
10:00 am - 10:30 am Kick Off
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm Proe
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Khayelitsha TV
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Umlilo : Fire Talks
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm Multiplicity Music Videos
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm Afro Bus
7:30 pm - 8:00 pm Street Talk
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm Hype it Up
10:00 pm - 11:00 pm Phillipi TV – Reality Shows
Sun Aug 1
6:00 am - 6:30 am The Culinary Kid
6:30 am - 7:00 am Kwati Ke Kaloku
7:00 am - 8:00 am UCT Summer School
8:00 am - 8:30 am Music and the Spoken Word
8:30 am - 9:00 am Beyond Today
9:00 am - 10:00 am NACTV Live Sermon
10:00 am - 10:30 am Cape Gospel Vibes
10:30 am - 11:00 pm Masimbonge Clap n Tap Show
11:00 am - 11:30 am Tomorrow’s World
11:30 am - 12:00 pm The Faith Show
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm Rod Suskin’s World
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm BBC Life Clinic
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm In Good Shape
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm BK Shivani
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm NACTV
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm The Womxn Show
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm The Forum
Mon Aug 2
12:00 am - 12:30 am Democracy Now
4:00 am - 5:00 am NACTV
5:30 am - 6:00 am Islam Actually
6:00 am - 7:00 am The Faith Show
7:00 am - 7:30 am Our City News
8:00 am - 9:00 am Ekse Show (r)
9:00 am - 9:30 am Revulva
9:30 am - 10:00 am Open Studio
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Democracy Now
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Soul Buddyz
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm TED
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm Raggs
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm Fuse school
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Ek Se
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Open Studio
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm The Faith Show
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Our City News
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Khayelitsha TV
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm The Contradictions SA
10:00 pm - 11:00 pm Phillipi TV – Monday Movies
Tue Aug 3
12:00 am - 12:30 am Democracy Now
12:00 am - 2:00 am Democracy Now
4:00 am - 5:00 am Happiness unlimited
5:30 am - 6:00 am Islam Actually
6:00 am - 7:00 am The Faith Show
7:00 am - 7:30 am Our City News
8:00 am - 9:00 am Ekse Show (r)
9:30 am - 10:00 am Open Studio
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Democracy Now
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Guardians of Gaia
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm Rise
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm Raggs
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm So/Hôro Ons Saam
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Ek Se
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Open Studio
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm The Faith Show
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm Man to Man
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Our City News
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm The Womxn Show
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
10:00 pm - 10:30 pm Behind the Secret
10:30 pm - 11:00 pm Afro Bus
Wed Aug 4
12:00 am - 2:00 am Democracy Now
2:00 am - 2:30 am Creature Features
4:00 am - 5:00 am Happiness unlimited
5:30 am - 6:00 am Islam Actually
6:00 am - 7:00 am The Faith Show
7:00 am - 7:30 am Our City News
8:00 am - 9:00 am Ekse Show (r)
9:30 am - 10:00 am Open Studio
10:30 am - 11:00 am Kick Off
11:00 am - 11:30 am Proe
11:30 am - 12:00 pm A Walk with Mel
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Democracy Now
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm TED
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm Raggs
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm Sprouts
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Ek Se
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Open Studio
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm The Faith Show
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm Weskus Goeters
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Our City News
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm BBC Life Clinic
7:30 pm - 8:00 pm Street Talk
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm Cape Rugby
Thu Aug 5
12:00 am - 12:30 am Democracy Now
4:00 am - 4:30 am Our Voices
4:30 am - 5:00 am Afrika 54
5:30 am - 6:00 am Islam Actually
6:00 am - 7:00 am The Faith Show
7:00 am - 7:30 am Our City News
8:00 am - 9:00 am Ekse Show (r)
9:00 am - 9:30 am In Good Shape
9:30 am - 10:00 am Open Studio
10:00 am - 11:00 am The Contradictions SA
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Democracy Now
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Russia Today: Keiser Report
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm TED
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm The Culinary Kid
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm Kwati Ke Kaloku
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Ek Se
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Open Studio
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm The Faith Show
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Our City News
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm Hype it Up
Fri Aug 6
12:00 am - 12:30 am Democracy Now
4:00 am - 4:30 am Masimbonge Clap n Tap Show
4:30 am - 5:00 am Cape Gospel Vibes
5:30 am - 6:00 am Islam Actually
6:00 am - 7:00 am The Faith Show
7:00 am - 7:30 am Our City News
8:00 am - 9:00 am Ekse Show (r)
9:00 am - 9:30 am Umlilo fire talks
9:30 am - 10:00 am Open Studio
11:00 am - 11:30 am Rise
11:30 am - 12:00 pm Soul Buddyz
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Democracy Now
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Hollywood Make Over
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Ek Se
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Open Studio
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm The Faith Show
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Our City News
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm Rod Suskin’s World
7:30 pm - 8:00 pm A Walk with Mel
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm Sports Federation TV
10:30 pm - 11:00 pm The Andy Due Show
Sat Aug 7
12:00 am - 1:00 am Multiplicity Music Videos
5:00 am - 5:30 am Sri Sri Ravi Shankar
5:30 am - 6:00 am Swami Purnachaitanya
6:00 am - 6:30 am Fuse school
6:30 am - 7:00 am So/Hôro Ons Saam
7:00 am - 7:30 am The SciShow
7:30 am - 8:00 am The Crash Course
8:00 am - 9:00 am Sports Federation TV
9:00 am - 10:00 am Cape Rugby
10:00 am - 10:30 am Kick Off
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm Proe
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Khayelitsha TV
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Umlilo : Fire Talks
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm Multiplicity Music Videos
7:00 pm - 7:30 pm Afro Bus
7:30 pm - 8:00 pm Street Talk
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm Hype it Up
10:00 pm - 11:00 pm Phillipi TV – Reality Shows
Sun Aug 8
6:00 am - 6:30 am The Culinary Kid
6:30 am - 7:00 am Kwati Ke Kaloku
7:00 am - 8:00 am UCT Summer School
8:00 am - 8:30 am Music and the Spoken Word
8:30 am - 9:00 am Beyond Today
9:00 am - 10:00 am NACTV Live Sermon
10:00 am - 10:30 am Cape Gospel Vibes
10:30 am - 11:00 pm Masimbonge Clap n Tap Show
11:00 am - 11:30 am Tomorrow’s World
11:30 am - 12:00 pm The Faith Show
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm Rod Suskin’s World
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm BBC Life Clinic
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm In Good Shape
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm BK Shivani
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm NACTV
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm The Womxn Show
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm The Forum
Mon Aug 9
4:00 am - 5:00 am NACTV
5:30 am - 6:00 am Islam Actually
6:00 am - 7:00 am The Faith Show
7:00 am - 7:30 am Our City News
8:00 am - 9:00 am Ekse Show (r)
9:00 am - 9:30 am Revulva
9:30 am - 10:00 am Open Studio
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Democracy Now
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Soul Buddyz
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm TED
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm Raggs
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm Fuse school
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Ek Se
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Open Studio
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm The Faith Show
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Our City News
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Khayelitsha TV
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm The Contradictions SA
10:00 pm - 11:00 pm Phillipi TV – Monday Movies
Tue Aug 10
12:00 am - 12:30 am Democracy Now
4:00 am - 5:00 am Happiness unlimited
5:30 am - 6:00 am Islam Actually
6:00 am - 7:00 am The Faith Show
7:00 am - 7:30 am Our City News
8:00 am - 9:00 am Ekse Show (r)
9:30 am - 10:00 am Open Studio
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Hype It Up
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Democracy Now
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Guardians of Gaia
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm Rise
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm Raggs
3:30 pm - 4:00 pm So/Hôro Ons Saam
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Ek Se
5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Open Studio
5:30 pm - 6:00 pm The Faith Show
6:00 pm - 6:30 pm Man to Man
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Our City News
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm The Womxn Show
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Al Jazeera International News
10:00 pm - 10:30 pm Behind the Secret
10:30 pm - 11:00 pm Afro Bus
Wed Aug 11
12:00 am - 2:00 am Democracy Now
2:00 am - 2:30 am Creature Features
4:00 am - 5:00 am Happiness unlimited
5:30 am - 6:00 am Islam Actually
6:00 am - 7:00 am The Faith Show
7:00 am - 7:30 am Our City News
8:00 am - 9:00 am Ekse Show (r)
9:30 am - 10:00 am Open Studio